Contact Us

FET Office LocationFET Administrative Office (map)
W175 N11081 Stonewood Dr Ste 203
Germantown WI 53022

Phone 262-437-1700; Fax 262-437-1702

If you have a question about FET or one of our programs, contact the office staff at info@fetinc.org or email Barbara Hurula, Executive Director or Julie Jansett, Executive Assistant.

Our Volunteers can also be contacted directly by email; see list below.

Board of Directors
Dan BradyBoard Chair: Dan Brady, Appleton Coated

President: Jeffrey Nettesheim, BRP US

Secretary: Mark Steinberg, SC Johnson & Son
Treasurer: Anthony Montemurro, River’s Bend Engineering

Director: Dave Seitz, ENVIRON International Corp
Rob ShermanDirector: Robert Sherman, Kraft Foods
Director: Troy Thompson, US Forest Service Eastern Region
Director: Lori Schneider, Prime Coatings
Director: Mindy Ochs, Western Lime Corporation

Committees
Conference Chair: Anthony Montemurro, River’s Bend Engineering
Finance Chair: Clark Schreiner, Brenntag Great Lakes
Program Chair: Laura Mushinski, Allens, Inc
Scholarship Chair: Mary Recktenwalt, Symbiont
Tom Henning, PE CHMMAir Co-Chair: Tom Henning, Trinity Consultants
Air Co-Chair: Dave Seitz, ENVIRON International Corp

Chapters
Northeast Wisconsin Chapter (NEWI)
President: Jon Fogleson, Hydrite Chemical
Secretary: Sue Murawski, Oshkosh Corporation

South Central WI Chapter (SCWI)
Kevin Lehner President: Kevin Lehner, Env Compliance Systems, Inc

Patricia StickneySecretary: Patti Stickney, SCS BT Squared

 

Southeast WI Chapter (SEWI)
President: Dave Krueger, EMT
Secretary: Stephanie Hinz, Symbiont
EMS Committee Chair: Lynn McIntosh, ARCADIS
Sediment Committee Chair: Rich Weber, Natural Resource Technology
Hazardous/ Solid Waste Committee Chair: Tracy Pellicori, SC Johnson & Son
Municipal Chair: Steve Keith, Milwaukee County
Waste Water Training Chair: Kristi Linsmeier, The Sigma Group

Christine (Tina) ReeseWater Committee Chair: Tina Reese, Symbiont
Sustainability Chair: Open

Western WI Chapter (WW)
 Kevin AccolaPresident: Kevin Accola, Muskie Proppant, LLC
Secretary: Ken Shimko, Meridian Environmental

WI CHMM Chapter
   Cheryl Moran President: Cheryl Moran, Quad/Graphics

President-Elect: Melissa Bitter, AECOM
Secretary: Jeffrey Nettesheim, BRP US
Mike McCoy, CIH, CHMMPast President: Michael McCoy, GZA GeoEnvironmental
Nominations: Ryan Stewart, SC Johnson & Son
Promotions: Liz Schuller, Alpine Compliance Services
Robert Evangelisti, P.E., CEA, CHMM, CSPTraining: Bob Evangelisti, Robert Evangelisti, LLC